All Blog Posts Tagged 'psal' (546)

Former Lincoln Standout Rakym Felder Standing Out for South Carolina in NCAA Tourney

Abraham Lincoln HS is on a roll. They took the PSAL city title at Madison Square Garden against Jefferson, they took the NY state title over LUHI, and to top it…

Continue

Added by NYCBasketball.com on March 26, 2017 at 2:56pm — No Comments

PSAL A & B Division Championship Results & Top Performers - Watch the Buzzer Beater To Push Walton Over Bk Law & Tech

PSAL A DIVISION CHAMPIONSHIP GAME

#3 Walton - 58

#1 Bklyn Law & Tech - 57

Walton came back from a 17 point halftime deficit to win the game at the buzzer. Watch the buzzer beater here!

Top Performers…

Continue

Added by NYCBasketball.com on March 19, 2017 at 6:30pm — 9 Comments

PSAL A & B Division Quarterfinal Results & Top Performers - Andres Rivera Gets 34 for Walton / Tilquan Rucker Drops 30

If there are any top performers missing from the list be sure to add them in the comments section belwo. Give the players their props!!

A DIVISION QUARTERFINALS

#1 Bklyn HS Law & Tech - 49

#8 FDA - 46

Top Performers Bk Law

Javell Garnes - 14pts, 10rbs

Mikko Johnson - 7pts, 10rbs, 8ast

Victor Ogbo- 8pts, 12rbs

#5 Brandeis -…

Continue

Added by NYCBasketball.com on March 12, 2017 at 12:55pm — No Comments

South Shore Girls Win PSAL City Title With Big Win Over Bergtraum at MSG

South Shore girls won their third straight PSAL city title, and will now move on to the Federation tournament in Glens Falls.

South Shore - 68

Bergtraum - 34

Added by NYCBasketball.com on March 11, 2017 at 1:09pm — No Comments

Updates, Score & Stats From PSAL Boys Title @ MSG #1 Lincoln v #11 Jefferson

PSAL AA CHAMPIONSHIP GAME

Lincoln - 82

Jefferson - 64

Video Highlights & Post Game Interviews

Top Performers Lincoln

Klejuan "Klay" Brown Ferguson (MVP) - 24pts

Curtis Gordon 21pts, 9rbs 

Top Performers Jefferson:

Kyle Harding…

Continue

Added by NYCBasketball.com on March 11, 2017 at 1:00pm — 1 Comment

Wed. 3/8/17 PSAL Playoff Results & Top Performers A & B Divisions - #15 Susan Wagner Bumps #2 Eagle III

PSAL A DIVISION RESULTS - Wed. 3/8/17

#1 Bklyn Law & Tech - 63

#16 Roosevelt - 47

Top Performers Bk Law:

Larry Moreno - 18pts, 8rbs

Mikko Johnson - 13pts, 7rbs, 10ast

Kenneki Lawrence Kennei - 10pts

Joseph Pena - 10rbs

Walter Pitt - 10rbs, 8pts

Victor Ogbo - 10rbs, 6pts

#8 FDA - 73

#9 KIPPS -…

Continue

Added by NYCBasketball.com on March 9, 2017 at 10:30am — No Comments

Tues 3/7/17 PSAL B Division Playoff Results & Top Performers - Tilquan Rucker Drops 44

#1 South Bronx Prep - 99

#17 Pace - 75

Top Performers So Bronx Prep:

Tilquan Rucker - 44pts, 10rbs, 3treys, 6ast

Ali Sumareh - 21pts, 16rbs

Mark Morgan - 18pts, 10rbs, 7ast

#21 Morrisania - 85

#5 Maspeth - 83

Top Performers Morrisania:

Mousa Sinera - 24pts, 24rbs, 6ast

Tomas Samuel - 23pts, 10rbs,…

Continue

Added by NYCBasketball.com on March 8, 2017 at 11:21am — 1 Comment

PSAL AA Division Semi Final Results & Top Performers - Video Highlights

PSAL AA DIVISION SEMIFINALS

Check back for stats, video highlights and post game interviews

#11 Jefferson - 70

#2 Wings - 53

Top Performers Jefferson:

Malachi Faison - 17pts

Jordan Armstrong - 14pts - Watch Armstrong Video Highlights

Kyle Harding -…

Continue

Added by NYCBasketball.com on March 7, 2017 at 9:30pm — 3 Comments

PSAL AA Quarterfinal Results & Top Performers - Curtis, Lincoln, Jefferson, Wings All Win

This is the pager where you can Post & View updates, scores, and top performers from PSAL AA Quarterfinal games played Saturday 3/4/17 and Sunday 3/5/17.  Lock this page in an share it with others.  If you are at the game then you can post to this page directly from your mobile device.

SATURDAY 3/4/17 GAMES @ Baruch

#5 Curtis - 54

#4 Queens HS Teaching - 48

Top Performers…

Continue

Added by NYCBasketball.com on March 4, 2017 at 11:00am — 24 Comments

Fri 3/3/17 PSAL Playoff Results & Top Performers - Antonio Smalls Hansell Drops 39 for Grady

A DIVISION GAMES - 3/3/17

#1 Bklyn Law & Tech - 82

#32 Tottenville - 54

Top Performers Bk Law Tech:

Larry Moreno - 19pts, 3treys, 7rbs, 8ast

Davonta Cook - 17pts, 4treys

Victor Ogbo - 14pts, 15rbs

Mikko Johnson - 10pts, 6rbs

#10 Grady - 84

#23 Clinton -…

Continue

Added by NYCBasketball.com on March 4, 2017 at 8:30am — 2 Comments

Thurs 3/2/17 PSAL City Wide Playoff Results & 45 Top Performers - Tilquan Rucker Drops 33 for So Bronx Prep

If there are any missing scores or top performers be sure to post them in the comments section below. Give the players their props!

AA DIVISION 3/2/17 ROUND 2 RESULTS

#5 Curtis - 85

#21 Brooklyn Collegiate - 55

Top Performers Curtis:

Samuel Majekodunmi - 23pts

Malik Martin - 23pts, 14rbs

Ransford Agyeman Budu - 20pts,…

Continue

Added by NYCBasketball.com on March 3, 2017 at 6:00am — 10 Comments

Wed 3/1/17 PSAL City Wide Playoff Results A & B - Devante Barrett Leads #52 Cambria Heights Over #13 East Side

If there are any scores or top performers missing from the list be sure to add them in the comments section below. Give the players their props!!

AA DIVISION ROUND 2 GAMES TO BE PLAYED THURS 3/2/17

WED. 3/1/17

A DIVISION 0 ROUND GAMES 

#25 Midwood - 80

#40 Flushing - 46

Top Performers…

Continue

Added by NYCBasketball.com on March 2, 2017 at 5:30am — No Comments

PSAL City-Wide B Division Playoff Seedings & Schedule

B DIVISION

#1 South Bronx Prep - BYE

#2 Fannie Lou Hamer - BYE

#3 Adams St Academy - BYE

#4 Wingate - BYE

#5 Maspeth - BYE

#6 Tilden - BYE

#7 Riverdale/Kingsbridge - BYE

TUES FEB 28 (Games played at higher seed's gym)

#8 Teachers Prep vs #57 Baruch College @5pm

#9 Eagle Academy III vs #56 Laguardia

#10 Community Health vs #55 Life Sciences @5pm

#11 RFK vs #54 Univ…

Continue

Added by NYCBasketball.com on February 20, 2017 at 8:44am — 10 Comments

PSAL City-Wide A Division Playoffs Seedings & Schedule

PSAL A DIVISION

#1 Bklyn Hs Law & Tech - BYE

#2 Eagle Academy II - BYE

#3 Walton - BYE

#4 John Dewey- BYE

#5 Brandeis - BYE

#6 Banneker - BYE

#7 Edison - BYE

#8 FDA - BYE

#9 KIPP - BYE

#10 Grady - BYE

#11 Morris - BYE

#12 Seward Park - BYE

#13 East Harlem Pride - BYE

#14 Hillcrest - BYE

#15 Susan Wagner - BYE

#16 Roosevelt - BYE

#17 Bayard Rustin -…

Continue

Added by NYCBasketball.com on February 20, 2017 at 8:00am — No Comments

PSAL City-Wide Playoff Seedings, Schedule & Results from Round 1 AA Division

AA DIVISION

#1 Lincoln - BYE

#2 WINGS - BYE

#3 John Bowne - BYE

#4 Queens HS Teaching - BYE

#5 Curtis - BYE

#6 WHEELS - BYE

#7 South Shore - BYE

#8 Springfield - BYE

TUES FEB. 28  (Games played at high seed home gym)

#13 Boys & Girls - 70

#20 Truman - 61

Top Performers Boys & Girls:

Phillip Harris -…

Continue

Added by NYCBasketball.com on February 20, 2017 at 8:00am — No Comments

PSAL Boros Championship Game Results, Top Performers - Soph Alejandro Vasquez Pours in 37 in Bowne Win

If there are any top performers missing be sure to add them in the comments section below.

Games were played Saturday Feb. 18 @ Queens College 

BRONX 

#1 Wings - 59

#2 Eagle Academy- 56

Top Performers Wings:

Jose Perez- 21pts

Boubacar Kamissoko - 14pts

Elijah Chapman - 10pts

Top Performers Wings:

Tyrese Crosdale- 19pts,…

Continue

Added by NYCBasketball.com on February 17, 2017 at 9:30pm — 7 Comments

PSAL Boro Semifinal Playoff Results & Top Performers - Lincoln Wins / Vasquez Drops 29 in John Bowne Win

If there are any top scorers missing be sure to add them in the comments section below. Give the players their props.

THURS FEB. 16 SEMIFINAL GAMES

BROOKLYN

#1 Lincoln - 59

#4 Jefferson - 54

Top Performers Lincoln:

Donald Cannon Flores - 12pts, 11ast, 7rbs

Curtis Gordon - 10pts, 8rbs

Michael Reid - 12pts, 4treys

#2 South…

Continue

Added by NYCBasketball.com on February 15, 2017 at 10:00pm — 9 Comments

PSAL Girls AA Playoff Seedings & Schedule

PSAL AA Girls

#1 South Shore - BYE

#2 Grand St Campus - BYE

#3 Murry Bergtraum - BYE

WED MARCH 1, 2017

#4 Francis Lewis vs #14 Bklyn College Acad @ Francis Lewis @5pm

#5 Curtis vs #12 JFK @ Curtis @5pm

#6 Manhattan Ctr vs #11 Midwood @ Manhattan Ctr @5pm

#7 Truman vs #10 Tottenville @Truman @5pm

#8 Boys & Girls vs #9 Medgar Evers @Boys & Girls @5pm

Added by NYCBasketball.com on February 15, 2017 at 6:30am — No Comments

PSAL Boros Quarterfinal Results & Top Performers - Larry Moreno Drops 28 for Bk Law & Tech / #7 Mott Haven Upsets #2 Brandeis

If there are any scores or top performers missing from the list be sure to add them below in the comments section. Give the players their props!

BROOKLYN

#3 Bklyn HS Law Tech - 73

#6 Robeson - 70

Top Performers Bklyn Law & Tech:

Larry Moreno - 28pts, 6treys

Mikko Johnson - 15ast, 8rbs, 7pts

Victor Ogbo - 12pts, 12rbs

Walter Pitt - 11pts,…

Continue

Added by NYCBasketball.com on February 15, 2017 at 5:30am — 4 Comments

PSAL Boro Seedings & Schedule - Games Begin Tues Feb 14

Post your comments and predictions below.

BROOKLYN

Quarterfinals (Tuesday Feb. 14)

#1 Lincoln vs #8 Eagle Academy II @ Lincoln @ 5pm

#2 South Shore vs #7 John Dewey @ South shore @ 6pm

#3 Brooklyn HS Law & Tech vs #6 Robeson @ Hebrew Educational Society @5pm (95-02 Seaview Avenue,Brooklyn,11236)

#4 Jefferson vs #5 Boys & Girls @ Jefferson…

Continue

Added by NYCBasketball.com on February 14, 2017 at 10:27am — 10 Comments

Monthly Archives

2017

2016

2015

2014

2013

2012

2011

2010

2009

2008

Members

VIDEO ARCHIVES

Photos

  • Add Photos
  • View All

 @PSALBasketball

 

 
 

 

 

Music

Loading…

Badge

Loading…

© 2017   Created by V Jones.   Powered by

Badges  |  Report an Issue  |  Terms of Service